Mumbai To Narsinghpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Narsinghpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Narsinghpur 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Narsinghpur 19:10 N N Y N N Y N
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Narsinghpur 23:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Narsinghpur 02:20 N Y N Y N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Narsinghpur 02:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Narsinghpur 02:58 N N Y N N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Narsinghpur 02:58 N N N N Y N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Narsinghpur 02:57 N N Y N N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Narsinghpur 05:13 N N N Y N N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Narsinghpur 03:38 N N Y N N N N
02188 Jbp Garibrath S Mumbai Cst 13:30 Narsinghpur 04:08 N N N Y N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath Mumbai Cst 13:30 Narsinghpur 04:17 N Y N Y N Y N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 13:30 Narsinghpur 04:08 N N N N N N Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Narsinghpur 08:25 N N Y N N N N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Bandra Terminus 15:45 Narsinghpur 11:03 Y N N N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Narsinghpur 08:15 Y N N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Narsinghpur 07:13 N N N N N Y N
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Narsinghpur 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Narsinghpur 14:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Narsinghpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Narsinghpur Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to narsinghpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Ltt Hwh Special, Saket Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Bdts Patna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Bsb Teachers Sp, Ltt Mau Special, Ltt Mfp Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst, Bandra Terminus. Different trains running from mumbai to narsinghpur takes time approximately from 19 hrs 18 mins to 13 hours 50 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kolkata Mail, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Gorakhpur Exp or train that run weekly like Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Bdts Patna Exp, Jbp Garibrath S, Ranchi Express, Darbhanga Exp, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Saket Express, Bsb Teachers Sp, Ltt Mau Special, Ltt Mfp Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Mumbai Cst( like Mahanagari Exp, Kolkata Mail, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Cstm Gkp Spl, Cstm Bsb Spl, Jbp Garibrath S, Bsb Teachers Sp, Jbp Garib Rath ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Ranchi Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Saket Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Ltt Mau Special, Muzaffarpur Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Bdts Patna Exp ).