Mumbai To Jalgaon Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Jalgaon Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Jalgaon Jn 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Jalgaon Jn 07:13 N N N N N N Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Jalgaon Jn 07:23 Y N N N N N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Jalgaon Jn 07:13 N N N Y N N N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Jalgaon Jn 11:18 Y N N Y Y N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Jalgaon Jn 11:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Jalgaon Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Jalgaon Jn 13:43 N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Jalgaon Jn 13:43 N N N N N N Y
14313 Bareilly Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Jalgaon Jn 14:18 Y N N N N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Jalgaon Jn 18:28 N Y N Y N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Jalgaon Jn 18:28 Y N Y N Y Y N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Jalgaon Jn 19:08 N N N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Jalgaon Jn 19:08 N N Y N N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Jalgaon Jn 19:30 N N N Y N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Jalgaon Jn 19:30 N N Y N N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Jalgaon Jn 18:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Jalgaon Jn 20:13 N N Y N N N N
02188 Jbp Garibrath S Mumbai Cst 13:30 Jalgaon Jn 19:58 N N N Y N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath Mumbai Cst 13:30 Jalgaon Jn 19:28 N Y N Y N Y N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 13:30 Jalgaon Jn 19:48 N N N N N N Y
11026 Pune Bsl Exp Karjat 13:37 Jalgaon Jn 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Jalgaon Jn 20:25 N N Y N N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Jalgaon Jn 20:23 Y N N N N N N
12139 Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Jalgaon Jn 21:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Jalgaon Jn 00:13 N N N Y N N N
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Jalgaon Jn 22:13 N N N N Y N N
12105 Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Jalgaon Jn 01:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Jalgaon Jn 02:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E Mumbai Cst 20:05 Jalgaon Jn 02:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01089 Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Jalgaon Jn 03:33 N Y N N N N N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Jalgaon Jn 03:37 N N N N Y Y N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Jalgaon Jn 03:33 N N N N Y N Y
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Jalgaon Jn 03:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Jalgaon Jn 03:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Jalgaon Jn 04:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Jalgaon Jn 04:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Jalgaon Jn 05:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Mumbai Cst 23:25 Jalgaon Jn 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Jalgaon Jn 06:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Jalgaon Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Jalgaon Trains

Book your train tickets from mumbai to jalgaon. Some of the trains running on this route are Jbp Garib Rath, Cstm Ngp Spl, Gorakhpur Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Cstm Nagpur Spl, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Nagpur Special, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Cstm Bsb Spl. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 23 mins to 5 hours 48 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Vidarbha Expres, Gitanjali Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Cstm Amravati E, Sewagram Exp, Amritsar Expres, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Pune Bsl Exp, Mahanagari Exp or train that run weekly like Cstm Gkp Spl, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Bareilly Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Hwh Special, Bsb Teachers Sp, Ltt Ald Spl, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Mumbai Cst( like Vidarbha Expres, Cstm Ngp Spl, Sewagram Exp, Cstm Amravati E, Howrah Mail, Cstm Bsb Spl, Nagpur Special, Mahanagari Exp, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Jbp Garib Rath ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Fd Sup Exp, Ltt Gkp Spl, Kushinagar Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Ald Spl, Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Ltt Mau Special, Kamayani Expres ), Karjat( like Pune Bsl Exp ).