Mumbai To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Kalyan Jn 07:40 New Delhi 07:40 N N N N N Y N
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup Lokmanyatilak T 07:55 H Nizamuddin 07:15 Y N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 New Delhi 04:30 Y N N Y Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N Y N N N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 12:05 Delhi Cantt 11:47 Y N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central 16:40 New Delhi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex Bandra Terminus 16:50 H Nizamuddin 13:45 N N Y N N N Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 Y N N N N N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Mumbai Central 17:40 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 New Delhi 17:35 N Y N N N Y N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22209 Ndls Duronto Ex Mumbai Central 23:15 New Delhi 16:55 Y N N N Y N N
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.