Lucknow To Unnao Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Unnao Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14863 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 00:30 Unnao Jn 01:20 Y N Y N N Y N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 00:40 Unnao Jn 01:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12419 Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 Unnao Jn 06:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18191 Utsarg Exp Badshahnagar 06:45 Unnao Jn 08:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24227 Varuna Express Lucknow 10:00 Unnao Jn 10:53 N Y Y N Y Y Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Unnao Jn 12:41 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Unnao Jn 12:42 N Y N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Unnao Jn 12:41 N N N Y Y N Y
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Unnao Jn 12:41 N N N N N Y N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Lucknow 11:50 Unnao Jn 12:41 Y N N N N N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Lucknow 11:50 Unnao Jn 12:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 Unnao Jn 14:47 Y N Y N N Y N
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit Lucknow 15:45 Unnao Jn 16:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11110 Lko Jhs Int Exp Lucknow 16:25 Unnao Jn 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15009 Chitrakut Exp Lucknow 17:30 Unnao Jn 18:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Lucknow 18:25 Unnao Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express Badshahnagar 19:05 Unnao Jn 21:49 N Y N Y N N Y
19038 Avadh Express Badshahnagar 19:05 Unnao Jn 21:48 Y N Y N Y Y N
13413 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Unnao Jn 20:24 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Unnao Jn 20:24 Y N Y Y N Y N
12533 Pushpak Exp Lucknow 19:45 Unnao Jn 20:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 21:50 Unnao Jn 22:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 23:15 Unnao Jn 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp Lucknow 23:20 Unnao Jn 00:23 Y N Y N N Y N
19168 Sabarmati Exp Lucknow 23:20 Unnao Jn 00:22 N Y N Y Y N Y

Lucknow to Unnao Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.