Kolkata To Pakur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Pakur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga E... Sealdah 06:35 Pakur 11:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr Howrah Jn 07:15 Pakur 14:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E KOLKATA 09:05 Pakur 13:14 N Y N Y N Y N
13161 Kolkata Balurghat Expr... KOLKATA 12:55 Pakur 17:28 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur... Howrah Jn 14:15 Pakur 18:25 N N N N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Howrah Jn 14:15 Pakur 18:26 N N N Y N N N
13011 Howrah malda Town Inte... Howrah Jn 15:25 Pakur 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Sealdah Uttar Banga Ex... Sealdah 19:35 Pakur 00:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13023 Howrah gaya Express Howrah Jn 19:50 Pakur 00:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Sealdah Kanchankanya E... Sealdah 20:30 Pakur 01:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13159 Kolkata Jogbani Expres... KOLKATA 20:55 Pakur 02:53 Y N Y N Y N N
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Sealdah 21:15 Pakur 02:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Howrah jamalpur Expres... Howrah Jn 21:35 Pakur 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13153 Sealdah Gour Express Sealdah 22:15 Pakur 04:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Pakur to Kolkata

Kolkata to Pakur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Kolkata To Pakur Trains

Are you looking for a train from kolkata to pakur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Hwh Gaya Expres, Guwahati Exp, Gour Express, Hwh Mldt Int Ex, Muzaffarpur Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Kanchankanya Ex, Sdah Bsb Exp, Hwh Jmp Express, Koaa Hdb Supf E. You can board your train from different locations in kolkata like KOLKATA, Howrah Jn, Sealdah. There are different trains that travel from kolkata to pakur and time taken by these trains varies from 7 hrs 26 mins to 4 hours 9 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kanchanjanga Ex, Sdah Bsb Exp, Hwh Mldt Int Ex, Hwh Jmp Express, Hwh Gaya Expres, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Gour Express, Kanchankanya Ex, Uttar Banga Exp or train that run weekly like Kolkata Jbn Exp, Koaa Blgt Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Koaa Hdb Supf E, Guwahati Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from kolkata like from Sealdah( like Uttar Banga Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Gour Express, Sdah Bsb Exp, Kanchankanya Ex ), Howrah Jn( like Hwh Mldt Int Ex, Muzaffarpur Exp, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Guwahati Exp, Hwh Jmp Express, Hwh Gaya Expres ), KOLKATA( like Kolkata Jbn Exp, Koaa Hdb Supf E, Koaa Blgt Exp ).