Jhansi To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11070 Tulsi Express Jhansi Jn 00:30 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N Y N N N
12533 Pushpak Exp Jhansi Jn 01:45 Mumbai Cst 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 03:35 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N N Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 03:40 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Y N Y N Y N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 05:00 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Jhansi Jn 06:15 Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 N N Y N N Y N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Jhansi Jn 07:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 09:35 Lokmanyatilak T 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Jhansi Jn 10:25 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp Jhansi Jn 11:55 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N Y N Y N N N
12138 Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 12:35 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 15:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N N N N Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 16:30 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N Y N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Jhansi Jn 16:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N Y N N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Jhansi Jn 16:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N Y N N N N N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Jhansi Jn 16:50 Bandra Terminus 17:10 Y N N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Jhansi Jn 22:20 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N Y N
14314 Be Ltt Express Jhansi Jn 22:40 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N N N Y N

Jhansi to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Jhansi To Mumbai Trains

If you are travelling from jhansi to mumbai then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Pushpak Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Tulsi Express, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Ald Ltt Spl, Sln Ltt Sf Sp, Gwl Ltt Spl, Gwl Ltt Special, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Udyog Nagri Exp. There are different starting junctions like Jhansi Jn. Choose trains between jhansi to mumbai with time approximately from 24 hrs 20 mins to 16 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Asr Ltt Express, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Pushpak Exp, Punjab Mail or trains that run weekly like Udyog Nagri Exp, Ljn Ltt Express, Gkp Ltt Spl, Ald Ltt Spl, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Be Ltt Express, Jhs Bdts Exp, Sln Ltt Sf Sp, Tulsi Express, Gwl Ltt Special and etc. Choose your pickup points from Jhansi Jn( like Gkp Ltt Spl, Ljn Ltt Express, Lashkar Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Jhs Bdts Exp, Pushpak Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Gwl Ltt Exp, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp ).