Jhansi To Gwalior Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Gwalior Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12779 Goa Express Jhansi Jn 00:04 Gwalior 01:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Jhansi Jn 00:04 Gwalior 01:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Jhansi Jn 00:28 Gwalior 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Gwalior 02:27 Y N Y N N N N
12409 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Gwalior 02:27 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 01:13 Gwalior 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express Jhansi Jn 01:45 Gwalior 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp Jhansi Jn 02:20 Gwalior 03:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12121 M P Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 02:40 Gwalior 03:49 Y N N Y N Y N
19053 St Mfp Express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Gwalior 04:30 N N N N N Y N
14309 Ujjaini Express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Gwalior 04:30 N N N Y Y N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Jhansi Jn 03:20 Gwalior 04:30 N Y N N N N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:45 Gwalior 04:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Bareilly Exp Jhansi Jn 03:55 Gwalior 05:09 N Y N N N N N
11101 Kanhan Valle Ex Jhansi Jn 03:55 Gwalior 05:50 N N N Y N N Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 04:00 Gwalior 05:40 N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Jhansi Jn 04:10 Gwalior 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 04:17 Gwalior 05:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Jhansi Jn 04:55 Gwalior 06:08 Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 04:55 Gwalior 06:10 N N N Y N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Gwalior 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Jhansi Jn 05:31 Gwalior 06:30 Y N N N N Y N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 05:31 Gwalior 06:30 N N N N N N Y
18477 Utkal Express Jhansi Jn 06:45 Gwalior 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Jhansi Jn 06:55 Gwalior 08:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 07:07 Gwalior 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11108 Bundelkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 07:15 Gwalior 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 07:45 Gwalior 09:05 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Jhansi Jn 07:45 Gwalior 09:10 N N Y N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Jhansi Jn 08:30 Gwalior 09:45 N N Y N N Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 09:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N N N N Y N
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia Jhansi Jn 09:55 Gwalior 11:40 N Y N N N N N
12807 Samta Express Jhansi Jn 10:28 Gwalior 11:41 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:56 N Y N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:52 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:52 Y N N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 11:58 N N N N N N Y
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Gwalior 12:01 N N Y N N N N
01435 Pune Agc Specia Jhansi Jn 11:20 Gwalior 12:35 N N Y N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Jhansi Jn 12:20 Gwalior 13:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Gwalior 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Jhansi Jn 13:55 Gwalior 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp Jhansi Jn 14:02 Gwalior 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:30 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:30 N N N N N N Y
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:35 N N N Y N N N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl Jhansi Jn 14:05 Gwalior 15:35 N N N Y N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N N N Y N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Gwalior 15:30 N N Y N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 14:32 Gwalior 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Jhansi Jn 14:55 Gwalior 16:15 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Gwalior 16:15 N Y N N N N N
12279 Taj Express Jhansi Jn 15:20 Gwalior 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Gwalior 17:25 Y N Y Y N N N
12177 Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Gwalior 17:25 N N N N N Y N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Jhansi Jn 16:50 Gwalior 18:25 Y N N N N N N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 17:59 Gwalior 18:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 18:10 Gwalior 19:15 N N N N Y N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Jhansi Jn 18:50 Gwalior 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jhansi Jn 19:30 Gwalior 13:51 Y Y N N Y Y N
11057 Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Gwalior 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Gwalior 22:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Gwalior 22:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Gwalior 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Jhansi Jn 22:35 Gwalior 23:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Jhansi Jn 22:35 Gwalior 23:50 Y N N N Y N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Jhansi Jn 23:42 Gwalior 00:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jhansi to Gwalior Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.