Jhansi To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17305 Nzm Link Exp Jhansi Jn 00:04 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Jhansi Jn 00:04 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Jhansi Jn 00:28 Agra Cantt 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y N N N N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Jhansi Jn 00:42 Agra Cantt 04:00 N N N N N N Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup Jhansi Jn 00:43 Agra Cantt 04:00 N Y N N Y N N
12411 Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 01:13 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express Jhansi Jn 01:45 Agra Cantt 04:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp Jhansi Jn 02:20 Agra Cantt 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Jhansi Jn 02:40 Agra Cantt 05:33 N N Y N N N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Jhansi Jn 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Agra Cantt 07:00 N N N N N Y N
14309 Ujjaini Express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N N N Y Y N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:45 Agra Cantt 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Bareilly Exp Jhansi Jn 03:55 Raja Ki Mandi 07:52 N Y N N N N N
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 04:00 Agra Cantt 07:40 N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Jhansi Jn 04:10 Raja Ki Mandi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 04:17 Agra Cantt 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Jhansi Jn 04:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Jhansi Jn 04:55 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Agra Cantt 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Jhansi Jn 05:31 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Jhansi Jn 05:31 Agra Cantt 07:55 Y N N N N Y N
18477 Utkal Express Jhansi Jn 06:45 Raja Ki Mandi 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Jhansi Jn 06:55 Agra Cantt 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 07:07 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Jhansi Jn 07:45 Agra Cantt 11:00 N N Y N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 07:45 Raja Ki Mandi 11:33 N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Jhansi Jn 08:30 Agra Cantt 11:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express Jhansi Jn 09:40 Agra Cantt 12:55 N N N N N Y N
12807 Samta Express Jhansi Jn 10:28 Raja Ki Mandi 13:53 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N Y N N N Y N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 10:38 Agra Cantt 14:00 N N N N N N Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N Y N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Raja Ki Mandi 14:12 N N Y N N N N
01435 Pune Agc Specia Jhansi Jn 11:20 Agra Cantt 14:20 N N Y N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp Jhansi Jn 12:10 Agra Cantt 15:10 N N N N Y N Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Jhansi Jn 12:20 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Raja Ki Mandi 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Jhansi Jn 13:55 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp Jhansi Jn 14:02 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:05 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N Y N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Jhansi Jn 14:12 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 14:32 Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Agra Cantt 18:25 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Jhansi Jn 14:55 Agra Cantt 18:25 Y N N Y Y N N
12279 Taj Express Jhansi Jn 15:20 Raja Ki Mandi 19:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Agra Cantt 19:25 N N N N N Y N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 17:59 Agra Cantt 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 18:10 Agra Cantt 20:38 N N N N Y N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Jhansi Jn 19:30 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y N N Y Y N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Jhansi Jn 19:30 Agra Cantt 23:45 N N N Y N N N
11057 Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Raja Ki Mandi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Raja Ki Mandi 01:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Jhansi Jn 22:35 Agra Cantt 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Jhansi Jn 22:35 Agra Cantt 02:05 Y N N N Y N N
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 N N N Y N N N
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 N N N Y N N N
12447 U P Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 23:30 Agra Cantt 02:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Jhansi Jn 23:42 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jhansi to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Jhansi To Agra Trains

If you are travelling from jhansi to agra then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swarnajayanti E, Kurj Nzm Exp, Ujjaini Express, Gondwana Expres, A P Exp, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Pune Agc Specia and etc. You can board your train from different locations in jhansi like Jhansi Jn. Choose trains between jhansi to agra with time approximately from 4 hrs 20 mins to -4 hours -14 mins. Out of these 26 trains run daily and are Goa Express, A P Exp, Malwa Express, Bhopal Express, Nzm Link Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Patalkot Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Utkal Express and 43 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from jhansi like from Jhansi Jn( like Snsi Nzm Spl, Swarna Jayanthi, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Mahakaushal Exp, Navyug Exp, Goa Express, St Mfp Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Himsagar Exp, Bareilly Exp ).