Jasidih To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jasidih to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12333 Vibhuti Express Jasidih Jn 00:13 Danapur 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath Jasidih Jn 00:25 Patna Jn 05:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12351 Danapur Express Jasidih Jn 01:18 Danapur 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Jasidih Jn 02:09 Danapur 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp Jasidih Jn 02:09 Danapur 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 South Bihar Exp Jasidih Jn 02:23 Danapur 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18449 B Nath Dham Exp Jasidih Jn 04:30 Patna Jn 10:00 N Y N N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Jasidih Jn 04:41 Danapur 10:30 N N Y N N Y Y
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Jasidih Jn 05:00 Patna Jn 10:00 N N N Y N N N
18622 Patliputra Exp Jasidih Jn 06:52 Patna Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci Jasidih Jn 07:30 Patna Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia Jasidih Jn 09:00 Patna Jn 13:50 N N N N N Y N
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia Jasidih Jn 10:32 Patna Jn 14:45 N N N N N Y Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl Jasidih Jn 10:32 Patna Jn 14:45 N N N N N N Y
13331 Dhn Pnbe Expres Jasidih Jn 11:32 Patna Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12303 Poorva Express Jasidih Jn 12:16 Danapur 16:30 Y Y N N Y Y N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Jasidih Jn 12:16 Patna Jn 16:05 N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Jasidih Jn 12:16 Patna Jn 16:05 N N Y N N N Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp Jasidih Jn 12:39 Patna Jn 18:10 N N N N N N Y
18183 Tata Dnr Exp Jasidih Jn 14:06 Danapur 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express Jasidih Jn 15:00 Patna Jn 20:15 N N Y Y N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Jasidih Jn 15:43 Danapur 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03284 Tata Rjpb Spl Jasidih Jn 16:51 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 22:00 N N N N N N Y
12369 Kumbha Express Jasidih Jn 17:00 Patna Jn 21:00 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Jasidih Jn 17:00 Patna Jn 21:00 N Y N N Y N N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Jasidih Jn 17:39 Patna Jn 21:15 N N N N N N Y
12315 Annanya Expres Jasidih Jn 17:39 Patna Jn 21:50 N N N Y N N N
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Jasidih Jn 18:22 Patna Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13049 Amritsar Exp Jasidih Jn 20:30 Danapur 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres Jasidih Jn 21:19 Patna Jn 01:05 N N N N N N Y
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl Jasidih Jn 21:37 Patna Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Jasidih Jn 23:30 Danapur 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Jasidih to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.