Jamui To Asansol Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jamui to Asansol Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Jamui 00:07 Asansol Jn 03:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express Jamui 04:14 Asansol Jn 08:05 N Y Y N N Y N
13050 Amritsar Howrah expres... Jamui 05:37 Asansol Jn 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Jamui 07:47 Asansol Jn 10:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Jamui 07:50 Asansol Jn 10:42 N N N N N N Y
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Expr... Jamui 09:44 Asansol Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Jamui 10:30 Asansol Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express Jamui 10:30 Asansol Jn 13:26 Y N N Y Y N Y
53050 Mokameh howrah Passeng... Jamui 14:26 Asansol Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13022 Raxaul mithila Express Jamui 20:00 Asansol Jn 23:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch Jamui 21:45 Asansol Jn 01:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Expr... Jamui 22:02 Asansol Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link... Jamui 22:02 Asansol Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Jamui 22:51 Asansol Jn 02:02 N N Y N Y N Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Jamui 23:16 Asansol Jn 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 Danapur South Bihar E... Jamui 23:41 Asansol Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/asansol-jamui-train-tickets.html">Asansol to Jamui</a>

Jamui to Asansol Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Jamui To Asansol Trains

Book your train tickets from jamui to asansol. Some of the trains running on this route are Janshatabdi Exp, Dnr Tata Exp, Mithila Express, South Bihar Exp, Mka Hwh Pass, Danapur Hwh Exp, Lal Quila Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Poorva Express, Asr Hwh Express. Know the train routes from different locations in jamui like Jamui. Choose trains between jamui to asansol with time approximately from 6 hrs 4 mins to 2 hours 52 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kir Tata Lnk Ex, U A Toofan Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Mithila Express, Lal Quila Exp, Dnr Tata Exp, Danapur Hwh Exp, Cpr Tata Exp, Mka Hwh Pass or train that run weekly like Janshatabdi Exp, Poorva Express, Himgiri Express, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Kol Garib Rath etc. There are different pick up points in jamui from Jamui( like Lal Quila Exp, Himgiri Express, Poorva Express, South Bihar Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Kir Tata Lnk Ex, Asr Hwh Express, Mithila Express, U A Toofan Exp, Rajgir Hwh Ch ).