Jamui (JMU), Jamui Railway Station

Name: Jamui Code: JMU City: Jamui
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jamui (JMU), Jamui :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 00:06 00:07 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 02:09 02:10 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 02:34 02:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express 02:49 02:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela 03:01 03:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express 03:15 03:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 03:26 03:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 03:26 03:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 03:37 03:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 04:12 04:14 2 min N Y Y N N Y N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 04:54 04:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 05:35 05:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 05:45 05:46 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 06:54 06:55 1 min N N Y N N Y Y
05589 Jsme Dbg Specia 07:10 07:12 2 min N N Y Y N N N
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 07:46 07:47 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 07:49 07:50 1 min N N N N N N Y
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 08:22 08:23 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci 09:05 09:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 09:11 09:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 09:43 09:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 10:28 10:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 10:28 10:30 2 min Y N N Y Y N Y
13332 Patna dhanbad express 12:03 12:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13331 Dhanbad patna Express 13:04 13:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12303 Poorva Express 13:36 13:37 1 min Y Y N N Y Y N
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger 14:25 14:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 15:29 15:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 16:21 16:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 17:09 17:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18621 Patna patliputra Express 18:57 18:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 19:32 19:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 19:59 20:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 20:29 20:30 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 20:38 20:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 21:20 21:21 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 21:44 21:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 22:00 22:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28182 Katihar tatanagar Link Express 22:01 22:02 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 22:30 22:31 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath 22:50 22:51 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl 23:02 23:04 2 min N N N N N N Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 23:14 23:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 23:15 23:16 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 23:15 23:16 1 min N Y N Y N Y N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 23:40 23:41 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Jamui Railway Station

Different trains running from Jamui are Howrah bagh Express, Danapur South Bihar Express, Hatia Maurya Express, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Ranchi Bhagalpur Express, Himgiri Express, Tatanagar chhapra Express, Lal Quila Exp, Dnr Grd Express, . You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Tatanagar chhapra Express, Amritsar Howrah express, Raxaul mithila Express, Gorakhpur maurya Express, Howrah Mokameh Passenger, Mokameh howrah Passenger, Danapur Hwh Exp, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Hatia Patliputra Express etc or some weekly trains like Dhn Pnbe Spl, Himgiri Express, Bhagalpur Ranchi Express, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Poorva Express, Pnbe Garib Rath, Dhanbad patna Express, Kol Garib Rath, Jsme Dbg Specia, Patna dhanbad express and etc.