Hyderabad Decan (HYB), Hyderabad Railway Station

Name: Hyderabad Decan Code: HYB City: Hyderabad
More Hyderabad stations : Alwal     Ammuguda     Bolarum     Bolarum Bazar     Charlapalli     Cavalry Barrcks     Dayanand Nagar     Gowdavalli     Hafizpeta     Kacheguda     Lalaguda Gate     Medchal     Malkajgiri     Maula Ali     Malakpet Kcg     Secunderabad Jn     Secunderabad     Safilguda     Sanat Nagar     Umdanagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Hyderabad Decan (HYB), Hyderabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 00:30 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl 04:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 04:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
17013 Pune hyderabad Decan Express 04:30 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12722 Dakshin Express 05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 05:10 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
17255 Narasapur Hydrabad Express 05:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12603 Hyderabad Exp 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17031 Mumbai Cst Hyderabad Express 05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 06:00 Ends - Y N Y Y Y N Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl 06:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 06:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12727 Godavari Exp 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17004 Kop Hyb Express 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07144 Kop Hyderabad S 06:45 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Decan Passenger 07:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57564 H Sahib Nanded Hyb Passenger 07:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp 08:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17430 Tirupati Rayalaseema Express 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia 08:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
01031 Kop Hyb Spl 08:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express Starts 10:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07003 Hyb Kota Spl Starts 10:15 - N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Starts 10:15 - N Y N N N N N
01032 Hyb Kop Spl Starts 10:25 - N N N Y N N N
12701 Husainsagar Exp 12:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 14:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Starts 14:00 - N N N N N Y N
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special 15:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
17429 Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express Starts 15:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Express 18:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Starts 18:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyderabad bijapur Passenger Starts 19:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Starts 20:10 - N N N N N N Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Starts 20:15 - N Y N N N N N
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp Starts 20:30 - Y N Y N N N N
17032 Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Express Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Starts 21:00 - N N N N N Y N
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express Starts 21:30 - N N N Y N N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl Starts 21:30 - N N N N N Y N
57549 Hyderabad Decan Aurangabad Passenger Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Starts 21:50 - Y N N N N N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57563 Hyderabad Decan Parbhani Passenger Starts 22:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17014 Hyderabad Decan Pune Express Starts 22:45 - N Y N N Y N Y
08564 Hyb Vskp Spl Starts 23:05 - N Y N N N N N
07143 Hyb Kop Spl Starts 23:10 - N Y Y N N Y Y
17003 Hyb Kop Express Starts 23:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 23:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.