Delhi To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 11:05 N N Y N N N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Vijayawada Jn 10:35 Y N N N N Y N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Vijayawada Jn 10:35 N Y N Y N N N
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Vijayawada Jn 00:40 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Shakurbasti 12:58 Vijayawada Jn 23:35 N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Shakurbasti 12:58 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N Y N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Y N N N N N N
12616 G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Vijayawada Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Vijayawada Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp New Delhi 23:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 N N N N N N Y

Delhi to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Vijayawada Trains

Want to travel from delhi to vijayawada on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Ndls Pdy Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Tamil Nadu Exp, Andaman Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Navyug Express, Mas Garib Rath, Himsagar Exp, Dakshin Express. There are different starting junctions like New Delhi, Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 35 hrs 42 mins to 22 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kerala Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Dakshin Express, G T Express or train that run sporadically like Ndls Pdy Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Andaman Express, Chennai Rajdhni, Himsagar Exp, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, T N Smprk Krnti etc. Choose your pickup points from H Nizamuddin( like Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Mas Garib Rath, Ddn Mas Exp, Vskp Swrn J Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Dakshin Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Chennai Rajdhni, Thirukkural Exp ), New Delhi( like Tamil Nadu Exp, Ndls Pdy Exp, Kerala Express, G T Express ), Shakurbasti( like Andaman Express, Navyug Express, Himsagar Exp ).