Delhi To Panipat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Panipat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Panipat Jn 04:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Panipat Jn 06:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Panipat Jn 06:11 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp H Nizamuddin 04:10 Panipat Jn 06:11 N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express H Nizamuddin 04:10 Panipat Jn 06:11 N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres H Nizamuddin 04:10 Panipat Jn 06:11 N N N Y N N N
14217 Unchahar Exp Delhi 04:25 Panipat Jn 06:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Panipat Jn 06:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Panipat Jn 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04037 Dli Pnp Spl Delhi 06:10 Panipat Jn 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Panipat Jn 08:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Panipat Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi New Delhi 07:40 Panipat Jn 08:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Delhi 08:00 Panipat Jn 09:25 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Panipat Jn 12:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Panipat Jn 13:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Delhi Cantt 11:49 Panipat Jn 13:42 N Y N N Y N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Delhi Cantt 11:55 Panipat Jn 13:26 N N N N Y N N
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Panipat Jn 14:20 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Panipat Jn 14:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Panipat Jn 15:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Delhi 14:15 Panipat Jn 16:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex H Nizamuddin 14:17 Panipat Jn 16:37 N N Y N N Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Panipat Jn 16:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Panipat Jn 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Panipat Jn 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Panipat Jn 23:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti New Delhi 20:50 Panipat Jn 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp H Nizamuddin 21:15 Panipat Jn 00:10 N N Y Y N N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Panipat Jn 23:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Panipat Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Panipat Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Panipat Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Delhi 22:55 Panipat Jn 00:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Panipat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.