Delhi To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf H Nizamuddin 00:10 Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 N N Y N N Y N
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml H Nizamuddin 07:40 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp H Nizamuddin 09:20 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Delhi Cantt 09:55 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N Y N N N Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Delhi Cantt 10:00 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N Y N N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Nangloi 12:05 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 15:40 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva H Nizamuddin 15:40 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N Y N
22926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Subzi Mandi 16:00 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani New Delhi 16:30 Mumbai Central 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn H Nizamuddin 16:55 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Delhi Safdarjng 17:10 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12472 Swaraj Express Subzi Mandi 21:08 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N Y Y N Y Y N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E H Nizamuddin 21:35 Bandra Terminus 16:35 Y N N Y N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp H Nizamuddin 21:55 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22210 Bct Duronto New Delhi 23:30 Mumbai Central 16:15 N Y N N N Y N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp New Delhi 23:40 Mumbai Central 21:15 N N Y N N N Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl New Delhi 23:40 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N

Delhi to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.