Delhi To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09639 Hw Aii Special Delhi Shahdara 00:58 Jaipur 07:00 Y N Y N N Y N
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Delhi 04:25 Jaipur 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Ranikhet Exp Delhi 04:40 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Corbet Prk Link Delhi 04:40 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Delhi 05:05 Jaipur 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi New Delhi 06:05 Jaipur 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Jaipur 11:30 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Delhi 06:40 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N N Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Delhi 06:40 Jaipur 11:45 N N N Y N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Delhi S Rohilla 08:20 Jaipur 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Delhi S Rohilla 09:20 Jaipur 14:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
14321 Be Bhuj Exp Delhi 11:40 Jaipur 17:35 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Delhi 11:40 Jaipur 17:35 N N N Y Y N Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Delhi 12:30 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Delhi 12:55 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Uttaranchal Exp New Delhi 13:30 Jaipur 19:05 N N N N N N Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Delhi 13:35 Jaipur 19:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12916 Ashram Express Delhi 15:20 Jaipur 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express Delhi 17:30 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Jp Double Dcker Delhi S Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22986 Jp Double Dcker Delhi S Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani New Delhi 19:55 Jaipur 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Delhi 21:15 Jaipur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Delhi Shahdara 21:25 Jaipur 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12463 Rajsthn S Krant Delhi S Rohilla 22:25 Jaipur 03:05 N N Y N Y N Y

Delhi to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.