Arakkonam To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Arakkonam to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12657 Bangalore Mail Arakkonam 00:15 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12691 Sspn Express Arakkonam 00:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:25 N N N N N Y N
12292 Yesvantpur Exp Arakkonam 00:30 Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 N N N N N N Y
22682 Mysore Express Arakkonam 00:30 Kengeri 05:58 N N N N Y N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Arakkonam 05:25 Yesvantpur Jn 11:20 N N Y N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Arakkonam 05:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 N Y Y Y N N N
22625 Sbc Double Deck Arakkonam 08:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp Arakkonam 08:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22601 Shirdi Express Arakkonam 11:15 Yelhanka Jn 16:03 N N Y N N N N
12609 Bangalore Exp Arakkonam 14:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Mas Vasco Exp Arakkonam 14:55 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 N N N N Y N N
17313 Mas Hubli Exp Arakkonam 14:55 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Arakkonam 15:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Arakkonam 15:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N
07313 Mas Hubli Exp Arakkonam 15:15 Yesvantpur Jn 21:35 Y N N Y N Y N
12577 Bagmati Express Arakkonam 15:40 Kengeri 21:28 N N N Y N N N
12607 Lalbagh Express Arakkonam 16:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express Arakkonam 21:40 Kengeri 04:19 N N N Y N N N
16222 Mysore Express Arakkonam 22:35 Kengeri 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Arakkonam to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Arakkonam To Bangalore Trains

Want to travel from arakkonam to bangalore on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Lalbagh Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Mas Hubli Exp, Mysore Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Bagmati Express, Mas Vasco Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in arakkonam like Arakkonam. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 40 mins to 4 hours 48 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Brindavan Exp, Mysore Express, Sbc Double Deck, Bangalore Mail, Bangalore Exp, Lalbagh Express, Sangha Mitra Ex and 12 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Arakkonam( like Sangha Mitra Ex, Shirdi Express, Sbc Double Deck, Mas Vasco Exp, Brindavan Exp, Mfp Ypr Exp, Mas Hubli Exp, Bangalore Mail, Bagmati Express, Ghy Sbc Express ).