Aligarh To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Aligarh to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13111 Lal Quila Exp Aligarh Jn 00:03 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Aligarh Jn 00:20 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Exp... Aligarh Jn 01:35 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Exp... Aligarh Jn 01:46 Delhi 04:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
13413 Malda Farakka Express Aligarh Jn 01:46 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y N N Y N
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Aligarh Jn 02:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kanpur Central Kalindi... Aligarh Jn 02:20 Shakurbasti 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Aligarh Jn 02:27 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Aligarh Jn 02:55 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Aligarh Jn 03:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Aligarh Jn 04:00 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Aligarh Jn 04:18 New Delhi 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 04:40 New Delhi 07:20 Y N N Y Y N N
12303 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 04:40 New Delhi 07:20 N Y Y N N Y Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Aligarh Jn 04:45 Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Aligarh Jn 06:14 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N N N Y N
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Aligarh Jn 06:14 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N N Y N Y N Y
12401 Magadh Express Aligarh Jn 09:30 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp Aligarh Jn 10:03 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12419 Gomti Exp Aligarh Jn 11:25 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Aligarh Jn 14:20 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Aligarh Jn 15:05 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Aligarh Jn 16:49 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Aligarh Jn 17:25 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Aligarh Jn 17:55 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Aligarh Jn 17:55 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Aligarh Jn 18:00 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Aligarh Jn 19:18 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12003 Ljn Swran Shtbd Aligarh Jn 20:04 New Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Delhi to Aligarh

Aligarh to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Aligarh To Delhi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Aligarh to Delhi. Trains that run on this route are Jyg Anvt G Rath, Mahabodhi Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Katihar amritsar express, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Malda Farakka Express, Poorva Express, Rewa Anvt Exp, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Malda Town Farakka Express and etc. The train departs from stations Aligarh Jn. The train starts from various stations in Aligarh like Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 24 mins to 2 hours 1 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Prayag Raj Exp, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Gomti Exp, Allahabad unchahar Express, Hte Jat Exp, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Swatantra S Exp, Mahabodhi Exp, Mahananda Exp and trains that run sporadically like Poorva Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Neelachal Exp, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Malda Farakka Express, Malda Town Farakka Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Aligarh Jn( like Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Hte Jat Exp, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Neelachal Exp, Mahabodhi Exp, Katihar amritsar express, North East Exp, Ljn Swran Shtbd, Allahabad unchahar Express, Malda Farakka Express ).