Aligarh To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Aligarh to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13111 Lal Quila Exp Aligarh Jn 00:03 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Aligarh Jn 00:20 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Aligarh Jn 01:35 Narela 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Farakka Express Aligarh Jn 01:46 Delhi 04:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
13413 Farakka Express Aligarh Jn 01:46 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y N N Y N
14005 Lichchavi Exp Aligarh Jn 02:02 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14723 Kalindi Express Aligarh Jn 02:20 Shakurbasti 06:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp Aligarh Jn 02:27 New Delhi 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Aligarh Jn 02:55 Delhi 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12427 Rewa Anvt Exp Aligarh Jn 03:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Aligarh Jn 04:00 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp Aligarh Jn 04:18 New Delhi 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 04:40 New Delhi 07:20 Y N N Y Y N N
12303 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 04:40 New Delhi 07:20 N Y Y N N Y Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Aligarh Jn 04:45 Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Aligarh Jn 06:14 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N Y N N N Y N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Aligarh Jn 06:14 ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 N N Y N Y N Y
12401 Magadh Express Aligarh Jn 09:30 New Delhi 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp Aligarh Jn 10:03 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12419 Gomti Exp Aligarh Jn 11:25 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex Aligarh Jn 14:20 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Aligarh Jn 15:05 Delhi 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Aligarh Jn 16:49 ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Aligarh Jn 17:25 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Aligarh Jn 17:55 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Aligarh Jn 17:55 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Aligarh Jn 18:00 Subzi Mandi 22:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Aligarh Jn 19:18 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Aligarh Jn 20:04 New Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Aligarh to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Aligarh To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from aligarh to delhi on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Neelachal Exp, Vaishali Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Poorva Express, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Lko Swran Shtbd, Mahabodhi Exp, Farakka Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Swatantra S Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in aligarh like Aligarh Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 24 mins to 2 hours 1 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rou Muri Jat Ex, Mahananda Exp, Unchahar Exp, Swatantra S Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Vaishali Exp, Brahmputra Mail, North East Exp, Kalindi Express, Gomti Exp or train that run weekly like Farakka Express, Poorva Express, Neelachal Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Bgp Garib Rath, Jyg Anvt G Rath etc. Choose your pickup points from Aligarh Jn( like Unchahar Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Poorva Express, Kalindi Express, Kir Asr Express, Lal Quila Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Gomti Exp ).