Ahmedabad To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N N Y
19568 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N Y N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N Y N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N Y N N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Yesvantpur Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N Y N N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N Y N

Ahmedabad to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.


About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!