Vishakapatnam To Narsipatnam Rd Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vishakapatnam to Narsipatnam RdRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Vishakapatnam Simhadri... Vishakapatnam 07:10 Narsipatnam Rd 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Simhachalam 09:19 Narsipatnam Rd 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Simhachalam 09:19 Narsipatnam Rd 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Tirumala... Vishakapatnam 14:00 Narsipatnam Rd 15:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Vishakapatnam 17:25 Narsipatnam Rd 18:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rayagada Vijayawada Pa... Simhachalam 19:42 Narsipatnam Rd 22:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam To Machi... Vishakapatnam 20:10 Narsipatnam Rd 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Narasapu... Vishakapatnam 20:10 Narsipatnam Rd 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Narsipatnam Rd to Vishakapatnam

Vishakapatnam to Narsipatnam Rd Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.