Vadodara To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 03:47 Ernakulam Town 14:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Kerla S Kranti Vadodara Jn 03:47 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 03:47 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Vadodara Jn 05:20 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 05:20 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Vadodara Jn 13:12 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Vadodara Jn 13:22 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Ernakulam Town 02:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Vadodara Jn 21:32 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Vadodara Jn 22:19 Eranakulam Jn 04:25 N Y Y N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Vadodara

Vadodara to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.