Shoranur To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shoranur to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16603 Mangalore central Mave... Shoranur Jn 00:15 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Shoranur Jn 00:35 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Shoranur Jn 01:25 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Shoranur Jn 02:15 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N
12081 Jan Shatabdi Shoranur Jn 07:55 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N
16649 Mangalore central par... Shoranur Jn 11:15 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Shoranur Jn 11:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Shoranur Jn 11:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Shoranur Jn 12:20 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Expr... Shoranur Jn 14:00 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express Shoranur Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Shoranur Jn 15:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Shoranur Jn 16:10 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Shoranur Jn 16:10 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Shoranur Jn 20:20 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Shoranur Jn 21:10 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16344 Palghat Town Amritha E... Shoranur Jn 23:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Shoranur Jn 23:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Shoranur

Shoranur to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.