Shoranur To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shoranur to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangalore central Mave... Shoranur Jn 00:15 Trivandrum Cntl 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Shoranur Jn 00:35 Kochuveli 07:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Mangalore central Mala... Shoranur Jn 01:25 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivndrm Rjdhni Shoranur Jn 02:15 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Jan Shatabdi Shoranur Jn 07:55 Trivandrum Cntl 13:45 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Krba Tvc Expres Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Shoranur Jn 10:30 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore central par... Shoranur Jn 11:15 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Shoranur Jn 11:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerla S Kranti Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 19:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hapa Ten Sup Ex Shoranur Jn 11:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y Book
Asr Kcvl Expres Shoranur Jn 11:40 Kochuveli 18:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Shoranur Jn 12:20 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Expr... Shoranur Jn 14:00 Trivandrum Cntl 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shoranur venad Express Shoranur Jn 14:20 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jan Shatabdi Shoranur Jn 15:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kcvl Garib Rath Shoranur Jn 16:10 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N Book
Ltt Ten Special Shoranur Jn 16:10 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Shoranur Jn 20:20 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Mangalore Central Triv... Shoranur Jn 21:10 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Shoranur Jn 23:00 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Palghat Town Amritha E... Shoranur Jn 23:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Shoranur Jn 23:30 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Shoranur

Shoranur to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.