Rajkot To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rajkot to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Express Rajkot Jn 01:26 Udhna Jn 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Rajkot Jn 05:00 Surat 14:20 N Y N N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express Rajkot Jn 05:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N Y N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express Rajkot Jn 05:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express Rajkot Jn 05:00 Surat 13:55 Y N Y Y N N N
19060 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Rajkot Jn 06:15 Surat 14:45 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Hapa Surat Intercity Rajkot Jn 06:15 Surat 14:45 N Y N N N N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Rajkot Jn 06:35 Surat 15:33 Y N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express Rajkot Jn 06:35 Surat 15:33 N N N Y N N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express Rajkot Jn 11:35 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express Rajkot Jn 11:35 Surat 19:55 N Y N N N N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Rajkot Jn 11:35 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Rajkot Jn 11:45 Surat 20:10 N N N N N Y N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Rajkot Jn 11:45 Surat 19:55 N N N N Y N N
18402 Okha Puri Express Rajkot Jn 12:35 Surat 21:50 N N Y N N N N
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express Rajkot Jn 15:20 Surat 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Rajkot Jn 16:25 Surat 03:05 N Y N N N N N
19006 Okha Saurashtra Mail Rajkot Jn 17:45 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express Rajkot Jn 17:45 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Rajkot Jn 18:30 Surat 03:00 N N Y N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Rajkot Jn 22:28 Surat 07:15 N N N N Y Y N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express Rajkot Jn 22:28 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N

Rajkot to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Rajkot To Surat Trains

Want to travel from rajkot to surat on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from rajkot to surat are Kaviguru Expres, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Veraval Pune Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Hapa Bdts Spl, Okha Puri Exp, Okha Bdts Spl, Surat Intercity, Okha Ers Expres, Sau Janata Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in rajkot like Rajkot Jn. Choose trains between rajkot to surat with time approximately from 11 hrs 15 mins to 8 hours 10 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Sau Janata Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Saurashtra Exp, Vrl Bct Pass Ex and 18 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from rajkot like from Rajkot Jn( like Surat Intercity, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Okha Howrah Exp, Rjt Sc Express, Okha Ers Expres, Okha Bdts Spl, Veraval Pune Ex, Okha Puri Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Kochuveli Exp ).