Quilandi To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Quilandi to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Quilandi 00:50 MAJN 04:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express Quilandi 00:50 Surathkal 05:40 N N N Y N Y N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Quilandi 00:50 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Quilandi 00:50 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Quilandi 04:08 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Quilandi 05:05 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Quilandi 05:15 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Quilandi 06:33 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Mail Quilandi 08:18 Mangalore 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Garibrath S Quilandi 08:45 Mangalore 13:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Quilandi 13:00 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Quilandi 15:30 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Quilandi 16:08 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Quilandi 17:25 Mangalore 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Quilandi
View More Trains

Quilandi to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.