Calicut To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Calicut to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Calicut 00:30 MAJN 04:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express Calicut 00:30 Surathkal 05:40 N N N Y N Y N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Calicut 00:30 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Tpj Maq Express Calicut 01:35 Mangalore 05:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Ltt Expres Calicut 02:05 MAJN 07:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Calicut 02:10 MAJN 05:30 N N Y N Y Y N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Calicut 03:25 MAJN 07:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Poorna Express Calicut 03:25 MAJN 07:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Calicut 03:45 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Calicut 04:10 Mangalore 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Calicut 04:25 Mangalore 09:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Malabar Exp Calicut 04:40 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Calicut 04:50 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Mangalore E... Calicut 05:15 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Calicut 05:25 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Calicut 06:10 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kcg Maq Spl Calicut 06:25 Mangalore 11:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Mail Calicut 07:55 Mangalore 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Garibrath S Calicut 08:20 Mangalore 13:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore Exp Calicut 08:20 Mangalore 13:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ngt Vsg Expres Calicut 10:40 Surathkal 15:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Calicut 12:40 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Calicut 15:05 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Calicut 15:45 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Garib Rath Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Sampark Kranthi Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Dehradun Exp Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar Exp Calicut 16:45 MAJN 20:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Hapa Express Calicut 16:50 MAJN 20:30 Y Y N N N N N Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Calicut 17:00 Mangalore 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Express Calicut 18:40 MAJN 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Calicut 18:40 MAJN 22:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Calicut 18:50 Mangalore 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Calicut 19:10 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Exp Calicut 22:25 Surathkal 04:18 N N N N N N Y Book
West Coast Exp Calicut 23:55 Mangalore 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Calicut

Calicut to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Calicut To Mangalore Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Calicut to Mangalore. Trains that run on this route are Ms Mangalore Ex, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Puducherry Mangalore Express, Kcg Maq Spl, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Maq Garibrath S, Mangalore Exp, Amritsar Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Calicut. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from5 hrs 53 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Trivandrum central Express, Nagercoil Ernad Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Mangalore Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, West Coast Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Mangalore Mail or train that run weekly like Hapa Express, Poorna Express, Rajdhani Exp, Mangalore Exp, Ernakulam okha Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Sampark Kranthi, Madgaon Express, Madgaon Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Calicut( like Nagercoil Ernad Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Madgaon Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Maq Garibrath S, Trivandrum central Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express, Madgaon Exp, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express ).