Payyanur To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Payyanur to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Madgaon Exp Payyanur 01:00 Surathkal 04:18 Y N N N N N N Book
West Coast Exp Payyanur 02:05 Mangalore 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam okha Express Payyanur 02:40 Surathkal 05:40 N N N Y N Y N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Payyanur 02:40 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Payyanur 02:40 MAJN 04:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Payyanur 02:40 MAJN 04:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Payyanur 04:45 MAJN 07:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Poorna Express Payyanur 05:30 MAJN 07:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Payyanur 05:35 MAJN 07:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Payyanur 05:55 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Payyanur 06:15 Mangalore 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Payyanur 06:50 Mangalore 09:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Payyanur 07:21 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Payyanur 07:22 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Santragachi mangalore... Payyanur 07:35 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Puducherry Mangalore E... Payyanur 07:35 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Payyanur 08:30 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kcg Maq Spl Payyanur 08:50 Mangalore 11:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Mail Payyanur 10:12 Mangalore 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Maq Garibrath S Payyanur 10:50 Mangalore 13:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore Exp Payyanur 11:00 Mangalore 13:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ngt Vsg Expres Payyanur 13:00 Surathkal 15:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Payyanur 15:00 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kannur Yesvantpur expr... Payyanur 17:00 MAJN 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Payyanur 17:25 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Payyanur 18:18 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Payyanur 19:20 Mangalore 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Payyanur 21:25 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Payyanur

Payyanur to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.