Nagpur To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swarnajayanti E Nagpur 00:30 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Jhansi Jn 10:28 Y N N N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Nagpur 00:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N N Y N Book
Ypr Gorakpur Ex Nagpur 01:05 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N Book
A P Smprk Krnti Nagpur 02:10 Jhansi Jn 12:00 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Sampark Kranti Nagpur 02:10 Jhansi Jn 12:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Tirukkural Exp Nagpur 02:10 Jhansi Jn 12:00 N N N N Y N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Nagpur 02:45 Jhansi Jn 14:45 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Chennai Central Luckno... Nagpur 02:45 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N N Y N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Dehradun Exp Nagpur 03:50 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N Y N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Nagpur 07:45 Jhansi Jn 19:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Link Daksin Exp Ajni 08:52 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Ajni 08:52 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Nagpur 10:30 Jhansi Jn 00:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Nagpur 12:25 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Jhansi Jn 00:31 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Jhansi Jn 00:31 Y N Y Y Y Y N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Nagpur 14:20 Jhansi Jn 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore City rajdhan... Nagpur 15:35 Jhansi Jn 00:53 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Lko Ndls Raj Nagpur 15:35 Jhansi Jn 00:53 Y Y N Y Y N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 15:35 Jhansi Jn 00:51 N N Y N N Y Y Book
A P Exp Nagpur 15:55 Jhansi Jn 02:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raptisagar Exp Nagpur 17:00 Jhansi Jn 04:17 Y N Y Y N N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Nagpur 17:00 Jhansi Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Nagpur 17:10 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N N N N Y N N Book
Gorakhpur Exp Nagpur 17:10 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranti Nagpur 17:15 Jhansi Jn 02:50 Y Y N Y N Y Y Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Nagpur 19:50 Jhansi Jn 07:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Kerala Express Nagpur 20:25 Jhansi Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N N N Y N Y Book
Bsp Ndls Raj Ex Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 Y N N Y N N N Book
Nzm Garib Rath Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N Y N N N N Book
Kongu Express Nagpur 21:10 Jhansi Jn 07:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Nagpur 22:05 Jhansi Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samta Express Nagpur 22:50 Jhansi Jn 10:18 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Nagpur

Nagpur to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.