Nagpur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to ChennaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
T N Smprk Krnti Nagpur 00:15 Tambaram 18:55 N N Y N Y N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Nagpur 00:15 Tambaram 18:55 N Y N N N N Y Book
Gaya Ms Express Nagpur 01:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Nagpur 04:20 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Nagpur 04:20 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Nagpur 04:20 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Nagpur 04:45 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Nagpur 05:35 Chennai Central 20:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni Nagpur 05:35 Chennai Central 20:15 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Nagpur 08:40 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Nagpur 08:40 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Lucknow chennai Centra... Nagpur 10:45 Chennai Central 10:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Nagpur 10:45 Chennai Central 10:10 Y N N Y N N Y Book
G T Express Nagpur 12:30 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Coimbatore Supe... Nagpur 14:10 Chennai Central 09:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Jaipur Madras Express Nagpur 14:10 Chennai Central 09:45 Y N N N N Y N Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Nagpur 14:30 Chennai Central 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi rameswaram Ex... Nagpur 15:20 Chennai Egmore 10:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Pnbe Sbc Specia Nagpur 18:10 Chennai Central 13:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Sangha Mitra Ex Nagpur 18:10 Chennai Central 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Egmore 14:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Bagmati Express Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Central 14:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Mys Exam Spl Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Dbg Sbc Spl Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Gangakaveri Exp Nagpur 19:45 Chennai Central 14:25 N Y N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Chennai to Nagpur

Nagpur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.