Chennai To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chennai to NagpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16031 Chennai Central Andama... Chennai Central 05:15 Nagpur 02:35 N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Chennai Central Luckno... Chennai Central 05:15 Nagpur 02:35 N Y N N N Y N
12433 Rajdhani Exp Chennai Central 06:10 Nagpur 20:35 N N N N Y N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Chennai Central 06:10 Nagpur 20:35 N N N N N Y N
12390 Ms Gaya Express Chennai Egmore 07:30 Nagpur 00:45 N Y N N N N N
12651 Sampark Kranti Tambaram 08:00 Nagpur 02:00 N Y N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp Tambaram 08:00 Nagpur 02:00 N N N Y N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp Chennai Central 09:45 Nagpur 03:40 N N N Y N N N
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Nagpur 07:35 N N Y N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Ex... Chennai Egmore 13:15 Nagpur 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Chennai Central 15:40 Nagpur 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Chennai Central 16:15 Nagpur 10:20 N Y N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Chennai Central 16:20 Nagpur 10:20 N N N N N Y N
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Expr... Chennai Central 17:40 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N Y N N
12967 Chennai Central Jaipur... Chennai Central 17:40 Nagpur 11:05 N Y N N N N Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Chennai Central 17:40 Nagpur 11:45 Y N N N N Y N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Chennai Central 19:15 Nagpur 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Chennai Central 22:00 Nagpur 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Nagpur 16:45 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Chennai Central 23:25 Nagpur 16:45 Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Chennai Central 23:25 Nagpur 16:50 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Chennai Central 23:25 Nagpur 16:45 N Y Y N N N Y
You can also check trains from Nagpur to Chennai

Chennai to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.


Chennai Central Railway Station

Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), worlds second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Marys Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliots Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chennai To Nagpur Trains

Want to travel from Chennai to Nagpur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Tirukkural Exp, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Raptisagar Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Ms Gaya Express, Sampark Kranti and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram. Choose trains that take approximately 21 hrs 20 mins to 14 hours 25 mins. Seven trains run daily are Sanghamitra Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp, Grand Trunk Exp or some weekly trains like Rajdhani Exp, Dehradun Exp, Bagmati Express, Tirukkural Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Nzm Garib Rath, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Raptisagar Exp, Korba Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Chennai Central( like Chennai Central Jaipur Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Dehradun Exp, Coimbatore jaipur Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Nzm Garib Rath, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express ), Chennai Egmore( like Rameswaram Varanasi Express, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Ms Gaya Express ), Tambaram( like Tirukkural Exp, Sampark Kranti ).