Ludhiana To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to AmritsarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goldentemple Ml Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jalianwala B... Ludhiana Jn 03:58 Amritsar Jn 06:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Ludhiana Jn 04:11 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Hisar Amritsar Passeng... Kila Raipur 04:45 Amritsar Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Ludhiana Jn 05:45 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Dhandari Kalan 06:56 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Asr Express Ludhiana Jn 07:50 Amritsar Jn 10:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Ludhiana Jn 08:55 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Swarna Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 11:27 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 11:27 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Shane Punjab Ludhiana Jn 12:00 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Asr Exp Ludhiana Jn 12:20 Amritsar Jn 14:45 N N N N Y N Y Book
Delhi Pathankot Expres... Ludhiana Jn 13:05 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Amritsar Expres Ludhiana Jn 13:35 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:40 Amritsar Jn 17:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
Durgiana Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:40 Amritsar Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalianwalab Exp Ludhiana Jn 17:05 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Sachkhand Exp Ludhiana Jn 17:45 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Ludhiana Jn 18:05 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:30 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Ludhiana Jn 18:30 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Cdg Asr Sup Ludhiana Jn 19:00 Amritsar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndlsasr Express Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Amritsar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Ludhiana Jn 19:35 Amritsar Jn 22:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Ludhiana Jn 20:15 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Amritsar Exp Ludhiana Jn 20:20 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 20:32 Amritsar Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Amritsar to Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.