Jalandhar To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalandhar to AmritsarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goldentemple Ml Jalandhar Cant 03:59 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jalianwala B... Jalandhar City 05:05 Amritsar Jn 06:30 N N Y N Y N N Book
Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Jalandhar Cant 05:19 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Jalandhar Cant 05:45 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Jalandhar Cant 05:45 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Jalandhar Cant 06:03 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Jalandhar Cant 06:16 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Jalandhar Cant 06:47 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hisar Amritsar Passeng... Jalandhar Cant 07:15 Amritsar Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Jalandhar Cant 08:15 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Asr Express Jalandhar City 08:55 Amritsar Jn 10:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Katihar amritsar expr... Jalandhar City 10:05 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 12:22 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Shtbdi Jalandhar City 12:22 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Shane Punjab Jalandhar City 12:57 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Asr Exp Jalandhar City 13:20 Amritsar Jn 14:45 N N N N Y N Y Book
Delhi Pathankot Expres... Jalandhar City 13:58 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Amritsar Expres Jalandhar Cant 14:43 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durgiana Exp Jalandhar City 15:43 Amritsar Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N Y Book
Akal Takht Exp Jalandhar City 15:43 Amritsar Jn 17:15 Y N N Y N N N Book
Paschim Express Jalandhar Cant 17:36 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jalianwalab Exp Jalandhar City 18:10 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Sachkhand Exp Jalandhar City 18:55 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Jalandhar City 19:10 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Jalandhar City 19:25 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Garib Rath Exp Jalandhar City 19:25 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Cdg Asr Sup Jalandhar City 19:55 Amritsar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndlsasr Express Jalandhar City 20:22 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Jalandhar City 20:35 Amritsar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Jalandhar City 20:35 Amritsar Jn 22:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Jalandhar Cant 20:42 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Jalandhar Cant 20:42 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Amritsar Shtbdi Jalandhar City 21:25 Amritsar Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Jalandhar City 21:40 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Amritsar Exp Jalandhar City 21:40 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhatinda Jammu Tawai E... Jalandhar City 23:30 Amritsar Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Amritsar to Jalandhar

Jalandhar to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning pool of nectar, Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jalandhar To Amritsar Trains

Planning to travel from Jalandhar to Amritsar by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Indore Amritsar Express, Swarna Shtbdi, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Bhatinda Jammu Tawai Express, Garib Rath Exp, Hisar Amritsar Passenger, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Ndlsasr Express and etc. The train departs from stations Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City. The train starts from various stations in Jalandhar like The duration of the journey varies from 2 hrs 43 mins to 1 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Cdg Asr Sup, Howrah amritsar Mail, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Ndlsasr Express, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Katihar amritsar express, Paschim Express, Hisar Amritsar Passenger or trains that run weekly like Durgiana Exp, Amritsar Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Jalianwalab Exp, Garib Rath Exp, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jalandhar Cant( like Howrah amritsar Mail, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Howrah amritsar Express, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Hte Jat Exp, Amritsar Expres, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Paschim Express ), Jalandhar City( like Indore Amritsar Express, Akal Takht Exp, Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Delhi Pathankot Express, Jp Asr Express, Garib Rath Exp, Amritsar Exp ).