Ludhiana To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to JammuRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jammu Rajdhani Ludhiana Jn 00:55 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Uttar S Kranti Ludhiana Jn 01:35 Jammu Tawi 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Ludhiana Jn 01:50 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 02:10 Jammu Tawi 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Jammu Tawi 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:45 Jammu Tawi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Garib Rat Ludhiana Jn 04:25 Jammu Tawi 09:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hte Jat Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jammu Tawi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Archna Express Ludhiana Jn 05:33 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Kila Raipur 06:27 Jammu Tawi 13:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Kila Raipur 06:27 Jammu Tawi 13:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N Y N N N Book
Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cnb Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 06:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Mour Dhwaj Exp Ludhiana Jn 06:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Anvt Jat Spl Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Anvt Jat Spl Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Ludhiana Jn 07:00 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Amar Nath Exp Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Ald Uhp Spl Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Swaraj Express Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jam Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Hapa Jat Expres Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bsb Uhp Exp Ludhiana Jn 10:15 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N N Y N N Y N Book
Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 10:55 Jammu Tawi 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:10 Jammu Tawi 21:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Bandra Vivek Express Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Jammu Tawi 01:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Jammu Tawi Spl Ludhiana Jn 20:47 Jammu Tawi 00:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:15 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Dee Uhp Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:15 Jammu Tawi 03:20 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Rishikesh Hemkunt Expr... Ludhiana Jn 23:05 Jammu Tawi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Shalimar Express Dhandari Kalan 23:43 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jammu to Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.