Khalilabad To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Khalilabad to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bju Gwl Mail Khalilabad 05:46 Jhansi Jn 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Khalilabad 07:13 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Khalilabad 07:13 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Gkp Ypr Express Khalilabad 07:13 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Sc Express Khalilabad 07:13 Jhansi Jn 16:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Gkp Ypr Spl Khalilabad 11:17 Jhansi Jn 22:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Khalilabad 11:40 Jhansi Jn 22:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Pune Spl Khalilabad 15:40 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Kushinagar Exp Khalilabad 19:38 Jhansi Jn 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Khalilabad

Khalilabad to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.