Karunagapalli To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Karunagapalli to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Trivandrum Central Ven... Karunagapalli 06:43 Ernakulam Town 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Karunagapalli 08:00 Ernakulam Town 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Karunagapalli 08:45 Ernakulam Town 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Karunagapalli 09:45 Ernakulam Town 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Karunagapalli 11:20 Eranakulam Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Karunagapalli 14:45 Ernakulam Town 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Gur... Karunagapalli 19:05 Eranakulam Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Van... Karunagapalli 19:23 Eranakulam Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Karunagapalli 20:25 Ernakulam Town 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Karunagapalli 21:00 Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Karunagapalli 22:25 Ernakulam Town 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Central Raj... Karunagapalli 23:58 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum central Amr... Karunagapalli 23:58 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Karunagapalli
View More Trains

Karunagapalli to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.