Jhansi To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jhansi to MathuraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Goa Express Jhansi Jn 00:04 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Jhansi Jn 00:04 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Jhansi Jn 00:41 Mathura Jn 05:01 N Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Jhansi Jn 01:13 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Exp Jhansi Jn 02:20 Mathura Jn 06:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ujjain express Jhansi Jn 03:20 Mathura Jn 08:05 N N N Y Y N N Book
Karnataka Exp Jhansi Jn 03:45 Mathura Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 04:00 Mathura Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Jhansi Jn 04:10 Mathura Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Jhansi Jn 04:17 Mathura Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres Jhansi Jn 04:55 Mathura Jn 10:07 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Jhansi Jn 05:05 Mathura Jn 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Jhansi Jn 06:45 Mathura Jn 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Jhansi Jn 06:55 Mathura Jn 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Jhansi Jn 07:07 Mathura Jn 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Jhansi Jn 07:45 Mathura Jn 12:12 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Jhansi Jn 07:45 Mathura Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Jhansi Jn 08:30 Mathura Jn 12:12 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Samta Express Jhansi Jn 10:28 Mathura Jn 14:32 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Swarnajayanti E Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:59 N Y N N N Y N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 10:38 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Jhansi Jn 12:20 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Jhansi Jn 13:52 Mathura Jn 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Jhansi Jn 14:32 Mathura Jn 18:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Jhansi Jn 14:55 Mathura Jn 19:55 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Jhansi Jn 14:55 Mathura Jn 19:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Taj Express Jhansi Jn 15:20 Mathura Jn 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Exp Jhansi Jn 15:40 Mathura Jn 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 17:59 Mathura Jn 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Jhansi Jn 18:10 Mathura Jn 21:23 N N N N Y N N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Jhansi Jn 19:30 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Jhansi Jn 19:30 Mathura Jn 00:33 N N N Y N N N Book
Amritsar Expres Jhansi Jn 20:40 Mathura Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Mathura Jn 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Jhansi Jn 21:30 Mathura Jn 01:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Jhansi Jn 21:57 Mathura Jn 02:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Jhansi Jn 22:35 Mathura Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Jhansi Jn 22:35 Mathura Jn 03:02 Y N N N Y N N Book
Khajuraho Nizamuddin E... Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
U P Smprk Krnti Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Mkp Nzm Spl Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Jhansi Jn 23:30 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Jhansi Jn 23:42 Mathura Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Mathura to Jhansi

Jhansi to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.