Mathura To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mathura to JhansiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dakshin Express Mathura Jn 01:00 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Mathura Jn 01:32 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N N Y N N Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Mathura Jn 01:45 Jhansi Jn 05:46 Y N N N N N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Mathura Jn 01:45 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Mathura Jn 02:12 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Chambal Express Mathura Jn 04:15 Jhansi Jn 08:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Mathura Jn 07:00 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:23 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Mathura Jn 07:40 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Mathura Jn 07:45 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Mathura Jn 08:00 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Taj Express Mathura Jn 08:58 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Samta Express Mathura Jn 10:20 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Mathura Jn 10:35 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Mathura Jn 11:13 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Mathura Jn 12:45 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Mathura Jn 13:20 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Mathura Jn 14:20 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Mathura Jn 15:25 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Mathura Jn 15:25 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Mathura Jn 15:38 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Mathura Jn 15:53 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Mathura Jn 16:20 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Mathura Jn 16:44 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Mathura Jn 17:10 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Mathura Jn 17:30 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jat Jbp Expres Mathura Jn 17:30 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Intercity Exp Mathura Jn 17:40 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Mathura Jn 17:40 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Mahakoshal Exp Mathura Jn 18:20 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
A P Express Mathura Jn 19:30 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Mathura Jn 20:50 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Mathura Jn 21:40 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp Mathura Jn 22:17 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N Y N N N N Book
U P Smprk Krnti Mathura Jn 22:17 Jhansi Jn 02:05 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Karnataka Exp Mathura Jn 23:02 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Mathura Jn 23:45 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Jhansi to Mathura

Mathura to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as 'Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.