Jalpaiguri To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to LucknowRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dbrg Cdg Specia New Jalpaiguri 03:55 Lucknow 01:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... New Jalpaiguri 03:55 Lucknow 01:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... New Jalpaiguri 03:55 Lucknow 02:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... New Jalpaiguri 04:20 Lucknow 06:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Apdj Aii Specia New Jalpaiguri 04:30 Lucknow 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Abadh Assam Exp Jalpaiguri Road 05:05 Lucknow 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kyq Ljn Special New Jalpaiguri 05:20 Lucknow 04:35 N N N Y N N N Book
New Japaiguri Udaipur... New Jalpaiguri 08:15 Lucknow 03:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Njp Ndls Expres New Jalpaiguri 08:15 Lucknow 03:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Dbrg Ndls Rajex New Jalpaiguri 12:15 Lucknow 06:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E New Jalpaiguri 12:15 Lucknow 06:00 N Y N N N Y N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Lucknow 16:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Lucknow 16:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Lohit Express New Jalpaiguri 21:40 Lucknow 19:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... New Jalpaiguri 21:40 Lucknow 19:40 N N Y N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Jalpaiguri
View More Trains

Jalpaiguri to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.