Jaipur To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to SuratRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Jaipur 05:30 Surat 18:30 N N Y N N N N
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Surat 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Jaipur 09:00 Surat 00:07 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Jaipur 09:15 Surat 00:08 N Y N N N Y N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Jaipur 10:00 Surat 23:59 N N N N Y N N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central... Jaipur 14:10 Surat 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Jaipur 14:25 Surat 04:45 Y Y N Y N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Surat 07:38 N Y N N N N N
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Surat 11:30 N N N N N N Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus... Jaipur 20:25 Surat 10:08 Y N Y N Y N N
You can also check trains from Surat to Jaipur

Jaipur to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Surat Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Jaipur to Surat , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jaipur Aravali Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Jaipur. Choose trains that take approximately 37 hrs 59 mins to 13 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Jaipur Aravali Express, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast and trains that run sporadically like Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bdts Spl, Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jaipur( like Jp Bdts Ac Spl, Dee Bdts G Rath, Jp Bdts Spl, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast, Jaipur Aravali Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Jaipur Pune super Fast Express, Ajmer maru Sagar Express ).