Jaipur To Kishangarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to KishangarhRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sealdah Ajmer Express Jaipur 1 Kishangarh 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 00:34 Kishangarh 02:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Hw Adi Mail Jaipur 04:25 Kishangarh 05:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Ahmedabad Passe... Jaipur 05:35 Kishangarh 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hw Aii Special Gandhinagar Jpr 06:32 Kishangarh 08:40 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Jp Udz Sf Spl Jaipur 06:45 Kishangarh 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chandigarh Ajmer garib... Jaipur 07:15 Kishangarh 08:39 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Jaipur Aravali Express Jaipur 08:45 Kishangarh 10:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Af Aii Intercit Getor Jagatpura 08:50 Kishangarh 10:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Aii Exp Gandhinagar Jpr 09:35 Kishangarh 11:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dli Aii Sf Sp Jaipur 10:25 Kishangarh 11:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Kishangarh 12:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Gandhinagar Jpr 10:34 Kishangarh 12:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ajmer Shtbdi Jaipur 10:40 Kishangarh 12:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dayodaya Expres Durgapura 11:14 Kishangarh 13:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Aii Exp Jaipur 11:55 Kishangarh 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Aii Sf Spl Jaipur 12:05 Kishangarh 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Jaipur 13:25 Kishangarh 14:44 Y N N Y N N N Book
Jaipur Udaipur city Ex... Jaipur 14:00 Kishangarh 15:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Aii Intercit Jaipur 14:15 Kishangarh 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Ajmer Express Durgapura 15:25 Kishangarh 17:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Jaipur 15:30 Kishangarh 16:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Jp Bdts Spl Jaipur 16:00 Kishangarh 17:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Jaipur 16:20 Kishangarh 17:38 N Y N N N N N Book
Bareilly Bhuj Express Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Kishangarh 19:24 Y Y Y N N Y N Book
Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Gandhinagar Jpr 17:15 Kishangarh 19:24 N N N Y Y N Y Book
Jaipur Bhopal Express Jaipur 17:30 Kishangarh 19:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Aii Spl Jaipur 17:35 Kishangarh 19:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Bpl Exp Jaipur 17:35 Kishangarh 19:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ljn Adi Spl Gandhinagar Jpr 18:04 Kishangarh 20:08 N N Y N N N N Book
Cpr Aii Spl Jaipur 20:50 Kishangarh 22:20 N N N Y N N N Book
Kurj Udaipur Express Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Kishangarh 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udz Sup Gandhinagar Jpr 22:06 Kishangarh 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kishangarh to Jaipur

Jaipur to Kishangarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Kishangarh Trains

Want to travel from Jaipur to Kishangarh)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Jp Aii Spl, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express, Durg Ajmer Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger, Dli Aii Sf Sp and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr, Durgapura. Choose trains that take approximately 2 hrs 20 mins to 1 hours 17 mins. Seven trains run daily are Jaipur Aravali Express, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Af Aii Intercit, Aii Bpl Exp, Jp Udz Sf Spl, Jp Aii Exp, Jp Aii Spl, Jammu Aii Exp, Jp Aii Sf Spl, Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger or some weekly trains like Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Durg Ajmer Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Jp Bdts Spl, Chandigarh Ajmer garib Rath, Hw Aii Special and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Jaipur( like Dli Aii Sf Sp, Aii Bpl Exp, Jp Aii Sf Spl, Cpr Aii Spl, Jaipur Aravali Express, Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express, Jp Aii Intercit, Jp Aii Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Jp Aii Spl ), Gandhinagar Jpr( like Kathgodam Ranikhet Express, Hw Aii Special, Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express, Kurj Udaipur Express, Ljn Adi Spl, Jammu Aii Exp, Kurj Udz Sup, Bareilly Bhuj Express, Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express, Ramnagar Corbet Park Link Express ), Getor Jagatpura( like Af Aii Intercit ), Durgapura( like Durg Ajmer Express, Dayodaya Expres ).