Jaipur To Dausa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to DausaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mandor Express Jaipur 01:00 Dausa 01:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ashram Express Jaipur 04:40 Dausa 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jsm Dli Express Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malani Exp Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Barmer Malani Express Jaipur 05:00 Dausa 05:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Jaipur 06:15 Dausa 07:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Jaipur 06:15 Dausa 07:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Jaipur 08:45 Dausa 09:34 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Bhuj Bareilly Express Jaipur 08:45 Dausa 09:34 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
Aii Apdj Spl Jaipur 09:10 Dausa 09:55 N Y N N N N N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Jaipur 14:35 Dausa 15:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Mtj Special Jaipur 15:20 Dausa 16:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jaipur 15:45 Dausa 16:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Aii Jat Express Jaipur 16:30 Dausa 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Aii Af Intercit Jaipur 17:10 Dausa 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Hsr Pass Jaipur 18:25 Dausa 19:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaipur Asr Exp Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ajmer chandigarh Garib... Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jp Asr Express Jaipur 20:10 Dausa 21:05 Y N Y N N N N Book
Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur 21:45 Dausa 22:37 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Aii Hw Special Jaipur 22:10 Dausa 23:02 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Jaipur 23:30 Dausa 00:20 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Dausa to Jaipur

Jaipur to Dausa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Dausa Trains

Are you looking for train from Jaipur to Dausa? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Jp Asr Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Aii Af Intercit, Aii Apdj Spl, Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express, Aii Jat Express, Jp Mtj Special, Jaipur Asr Exp, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Jaisalmer Delhi Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Jaipur. Time taken by different trains is approximately 1 hrs 22 mins to 0 hours 45 mins. Out of these 13 trains run daily and are Ashram Express, Jp Hsr Pass, Malani Exp, Aii Af Intercit, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Udaipur Khajuraho Express, Jsm Dli Express, Aii Jat Express, Mandor Express, Barmer Malani Express and 12 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Jaipur( like Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Barmer Malani Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Jaisalmer Delhi Express, Bhuj Bareilly Express, Ajmer chandigarh Garib Rath, Jp Ljn Exp, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express ).