Hyderabad To Gooty Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to GootyRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Gooty 12:14 N Y N N N N N Book
Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Gooty 23:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Rayala... Hyderabad Decan 15:35 Gooty 23:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kacheguda Chennai Egmo... Kacheguda 16:30 Gooty 22:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Gooty 00:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Venkatadri Exp Kacheguda 20:05 Gooty 02:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Tpty Sup Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:05 Gooty 02:59 N Y Y N N N N Book
Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Gooty 04:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Kacheguda Yesvantpur E... Kacheguda 21:00 Gooty 04:18 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Gooty 04:58 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Gooty to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Gooty Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Gooty Trains

Want to travel from Hyderabad to Gooty)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Hyderabad to Gooty are Yashwantpur Spl, Bangalore Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Venkatadri Exp, Nzb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express, Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Ak Qln Spl, Sc Tpty Sup Exp, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Kacheguda, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. The duration of the journey varies from 8 hrs 18 mins to 5 hours 39 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Venkatadri Exp, Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express, Bangalore Exp and 6 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Kacheguda( like Bangalore Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express, Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Venkatadri Exp ), Medchal( like Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express ), Secunderabad Jn( like Sc Tpty Sup Exp ), Malkajgiri( like Yashwantpur Spl ).