Hyderabad To Erode Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to ErodeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Erode Jn 00:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Erode Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Erode Jn 07:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Erode Jn 12:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Erode Jn 12:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Erode Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Erode Jn 12:45 N N Y Y N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Erode Jn 12:45 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Okha Rameswaram Expres... Kacheguda 17:55 Erode Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Erode Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Erode Jn 17:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Erode Jn 17:00 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Erode to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Erode Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Erode Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Hyderabad to Erode , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Nzb Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Okha Rameswaram Express, Kongu Express, Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express. You can board your train from different stations such as Medchal, Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 22 hrs 30 mins to 18 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express and trains that run sporadically like Ak Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Okha Rameswaram Express, Nzb Qln Spl, Kcg Maq Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Kongu Express, Awb Qln Spl etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Kacheguda( like Kongu Express, Kcg Maq Spl, Okha Rameswaram Express ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express ), Medchal( like Awb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Hyb Qln Spl ).