Guwahati To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guwahati to JalpaiguriRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kamakhya Danapur Capi... Kamakhya 05:00 New Jalpaiguri 14:20 N Y Y Y Y N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Guwahati 05:15 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Guwahati 05:55 New Jalpaiguri 12:05 N Y N N N Y N Book
Dbrg Ndls Rajex Guwahati 05:55 New Jalpaiguri 12:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Ghy Ndls Specia Guwahati 05:55 New Jalpaiguri 13:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Porvotr S Krnti Guwahati 06:00 New Jalpaiguri 13:15 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Ghy Sc Special Guwahati 06:00 New Jalpaiguri 14:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Ghy Tvc Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Sbc Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 Y Y N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Kamakhya Gaya Weekly E... Kamakhya 07:00 New Jalpaiguri 15:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex Guwahati 07:05 New Jalpaiguri 13:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E Guwahati 07:05 New Jalpaiguri 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Kamrup Expre... Guwahati 07:50 New Jalpaiguri 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
North East Exp Guwahati 09:45 New Jalpaiguri 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Guwahati 10:45 New Jalpaiguri 18:10 N N N Y N Y N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Guwahati 10:45 New Jalpaiguri 18:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Kamakhya 11:00 New Jalpaiguri 18:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Guwahati 11:45 New Jalpaiguri 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Guwahati 12:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Kamakhya Ranchi Expres... Kamakhya 12:30 New Jalpaiguri 21:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Saraighat Exp Guwahati 12:45 New Jalpaiguri 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Lohit Express Guwahati 13:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Guwahati 13:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Kyq Mas Spl Kamakhya 14:00 New Jalpaiguri 21:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... Guwahati 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 23:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Chennai Egmor... Guwahati 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 23:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Kyq Pnbe Specia Kamakhya 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 21:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chennai Egmo... Guwahati 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 23:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya 15:50 New Jalpaiguri 00:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... Guwahati 16:45 New Jalpaiguri 01:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati 16:45 New Jalpaiguri 01:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Ntsk Rjpb Spl Guwahati 18:20 New Jalpaiguri 03:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Jhajha Expre... Guwahati 18:20 New Jalpaiguri 03:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Guwahati Puri Express Guwahati 18:45 New Jalpaiguri 03:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Kamakhya 19:15 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Guwahati 20:00 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Guwahati 20:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Dbrg Cdg Specia Guwahati 20:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Kyq Ljn Special Kamakhya 20:30 New Jalpaiguri 05:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Kamakhya 20:50 New Jalpaiguri 02:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Koaa Specia Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Hwh Special Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbrg Koaa Exp Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Kol Garib Rath Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N N Y N N Y N Book
Kyq Koaa Specia Kamakhya 21:10 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Kyq Koaa Specia Kamakhya 21:10 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Abadh Assam Exp Guwahati 22:00 New Jalpaiguri 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Kanchanjunga... Guwahati 22:30 New Jalpaiguri 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Dbg Special Guwahati 23:00 New Jalpaiguri 06:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya 23:45 New Jalpaiguri 08:25 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jalpaiguri to Guwahati

Guwahati to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Guwahati To Jalpaiguri Trains

Are you looking for train from Guwahati to Jalpaiguri? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express, Kamakhya Puri Express, Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Kyq Ljn Special, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Ghy Koaa Specia, Ghy Sbc Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Kamakhya, Guwahati. Choose trains that take approximately 10 hrs 30 mins to 6 hours 0 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Guwahati Kanchanjunga Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Saraighat Exp, North East Exp, Dibrugarh Kamrup Express, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Abadh Assam Exp and 45 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Kamakhya( like Kamakhya Ranchi Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Kyq Pnbe Specia, Kamakhya Puri Express, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Kamakhya Gandhidham Express, Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express, Kyq Mas Spl, Kyq Ltt Special, Kyq Koaa Specia ), Guwahati( like Guwahati Lohit Express, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Saraighat Exp, Dibrugarh Jhajha Express, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, North East Exp, Dibrugarh Amritsar Express, Ghy Bsb Special, Ghy Ndls Specia ).