Goshainganj To Barabanki Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goshainganj to BarabankiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Chhapra Utsarg Express Goshainganj 02:03 Barabanki Jn 06:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Varanasi bareilly Expr... Goshainganj 02:28 Barabanki Jn 05:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Goshainganj 05:19 Barabanki Jn 09:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhanbad gangasutlej Ex... Goshainganj 09:16 Barabanki Jn 13:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Goshainganj 13:42 Barabanki Jn 17:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Goshainganj 14:40 Barabanki Jn 17:49 N N N N Y N N Book
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Goshainganj 14:59 Barabanki Jn 17:49 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Varanasi Sabarmati Exp... Goshainganj 17:18 Barabanki Jn 21:54 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Goshainganj 17:47 Barabanki Jn 21:55 Y N Y N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Barabanki to Goshainganj

Goshainganj to Barabanki Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Goshainganj To Barabanki Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Goshainganj to Barabanki , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Dhanbad gangasutlej Express, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Varanasi Sabarmati Express, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Howrah doon Express, Varanasi bareilly Express, Raxaul Sadbhavna Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Goshainganj. Time taken by different trains is approximately 4 hrs 36 mins to 2 hours 50 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Varanasi bareilly Express, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Dhanbad gangasutlej Express, Howrah doon Express and trains that run sporadically like Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Raxaul Sadbhavna Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Varanasi Sabarmati Express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Goshainganj( like Malda Town Farakka Express, Howrah doon Express, Dhanbad gangasutlej Express, Chhapra Utsarg Express, Raxaul Sadbhavna Express, Varanasi Sabarmati Express, Varanasi bareilly Express, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express ).