Ghaziabad To Roorkee Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ghaziabad to RoorkeeRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Nanda Devi Exp Ghaziabad 00:40 Roorkee 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Ddn Ac Sp Ghaziabad 00:40 Roorkee 03:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Sahibabad 06:13 Roorkee 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar Mail Ghaziabad 06:17 Roorkee 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Shtbdi Ghaziabad 07:27 Roorkee 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Ghaziabad 11:42 Roorkee 14:44 N N N N N Y N Book
Bl Haridwar Exp Ghaziabad 11:42 Roorkee 14:46 N N Y N N N N Book
Ujjain express Ghaziabad 12:10 Roorkee 16:04 N N N Y Y N N Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Ghaziabad 12:10 Roorkee 16:04 Y N N N N N Y Book
Dehradun Exp Ghaziabad 14:07 Roorkee 18:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Ghaziabad 15:13 Roorkee 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Janshtbdi Ghaziabad 16:02 Roorkee 18:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Ghaziabad 21:58 Roorkee 02:36 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Roorkee to Ghaziabad
View More Trains

Ghaziabad to Roorkee Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ghaziabad To Roorkee Trains

Planning to travel from Ghaziabad to Roorkee by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Bl Haridwar Exp, Haridwar Mail, Dehradun Exp, Puri Utkal Express, Ujjain express, Indore dehradun Express, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Dehradun Shtbdi and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ghaziabad. Time taken by different trains is approximately 7 hrs 2 mins to 2 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dehradun Shtbdi, Puri Utkal Express, Haridwar Mail, Ddn Janshtbdi, Nanda Devi Exp, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express or train that run weekly like Bl Haridwar Exp, Dehradun Exp, Indore dehradun Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Ujjain express etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ghaziabad( like Bl Haridwar Exp, Nanda Devi Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Dehradun Exp, Puri Utkal Express, Ujjain express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Dehradun Shtbdi, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Haridwar Mail ), Sahibabad( like Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express ).