Delhi To Samba Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to SambaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Delhi Shalimar Express Delhi 15:50 Samba 04:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Samba 08:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Samba 08:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Samba 12:04 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Samba 12:04 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Samba 12:43 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... H Nizamuddin 21:10 Samba 12:04 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp H Nizamuddin 21:10 Samba 12:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Tuglakabad 21:55 Samba 12:04 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Samba 12:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Samba 12:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Samba 12:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Samba to Delhi
View More Trains

Delhi to Samba Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Samba Trains

Want to travel from Delhi to Samba)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Hte Jat Exp, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Delhi Shalimar Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express and etc. The train departs from stations H Nizamuddin, Delhi, Tuglakabad. The train starts from various stations in Delhi like The duration of the journey varies from 15 hrs 33 mins to 11 hours 54 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Jhelum Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Delhi Shalimar Express, Hte Jat Exp, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express and trains that run sporadically like Mangalore central Navyug Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Delhi( like Delhi Jammu Mail, Delhi Shalimar Express, Hte Jat Exp, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Jhelum Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Ten Jammu Exp ), Tuglakabad( like Chennai Central Andaman Express ).