Darbhanga To Chhapra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Darbhanga to ChhapraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sitamarhi Lichchavi Ex... Darbhanga Jn 02:05 Chhapra 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Darbhanga Jn 04:30 Chhapra 09:35 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Bihar S Kranti Darbhanga Jn 08:35 Chhapra 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Darbhanga Jn 09:13 Chhapra 14:25 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Darbhanga Jn 09:13 Chhapra 14:25 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Dbg Be Special Darbhanga Jn 10:30 Chhapra 16:28 N N N Y N N N Book
Dbg Ltt Express Darbhanga Jn 13:10 Chhapra 18:25 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Dbg Dee Puja Sp Darbhanga Jn 15:00 Chhapra 21:20 N Y N N N Y N Book
Swatantra S Exp Darbhanga Jn 15:25 Chhapra 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbg Pune Exp Darbhanga Jn 17:00 Chhapra 22:40 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Chhapra to Darbhanga

Darbhanga to Chhapra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Darbhanga To Chhapra Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Darbhanga to Chhapra. Here are some trains that run from Darbhanga to Chhapra are Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Dbg Ltt Express, Swatantra S Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Dbg Be Special, Dbg Pune Exp, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Darbhanga Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 15 mins to 4 hours 0 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express, Swatantra S Exp, Bihar S Kranti or trains that run weekly like Dbg Pune Exp, Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Dbg Be Special, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Dbg Ltt Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Darbhanga Jn( like Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Dbg Dee Puja Sp, Swatantra S Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Dbg Ltt Express, Dbg Pune Exp, Dbg Be Special, Darbhanga Sabarmati Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express ).