Coimbatore To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Coimbatore to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bangalore city Kochuve... Coimbatore Jn 00:10 Eranakulam Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Eranakulam Jn 05:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 00:20 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Eranakulam Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Millenum Ex Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Coimbatore Jn 01:20 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 01:30 Ernakulam Town 05:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Src Ers Spl Coimbatore Jn 01:45 Ernakulam Town 05:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Bangalore City Ernakul... Podanur Jn 01:45 Eranakulam Jn 06:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ernakulam Sf Ex Podanur Jn 01:50 Eranakulam Jn 06:05 N N Y N Y N N Book
Ernakulam Exp Podanur Jn 02:15 Eranakulam Jn 06:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Alleppey Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:00 Eranakulam Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Gr Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Ernakulam Town 08:10 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:10 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Kochuveli Exp Coimbatore Jn 04:15 Ernakulam Town 08:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Coimbatore Jn 05:15 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bangalore city Kanyak... Coimbatore Jn 05:30 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Qln Specia Podanur Jn 06:20 Ernakulam Town 11:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Qln Specia Coimbatore Jn 06:30 Ernakulam Town 10:37 Y N N N Y N N Book
Nagercoil Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Ernakulam Town 10:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Ernakulum Exp Coimbatore Jn 06:55 Eranakulam Jn 11:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Ypr Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:30 Eranakulam Jn 12:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Krba Tvc Expres Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Ernakulam Town 12:55 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N Y Y Book
Rapti Sagar Exp Coimbatore Jn 07:55 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Coimbatore Jn 08:30 Ernakulam Town 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Coimbatore Jn 10:00 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Gurudev Express Coimbatore Jn 11:30 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Dhanbad alappuzha Expr... Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tatanagar alleppey Exp... Coimbatore Jn 12:10 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pnbe Ers Expres Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y Y Book
Shm Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 12:40 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Ernakulam Exp Coimbatore Jn 13:10 Eranakulam Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Eranakulam Jn 18:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Ghy Tvc Express Coimbatore Jn 13:20 Ernakulam Town 17:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Nzb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N Y Y N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 14:35 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 14:50 Ernakulam Town 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cct Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 15:30 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 16:00 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ns Qln Spl Podanur Jn 16:05 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N Book
Bsp Ten Express Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Bilaspur tirunelveli E... Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Bilaspur ernakulam Sup... Coimbatore Jn 17:20 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Patna ernakulam Expres... Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Coimbatore Jn 18:50 Eranakulam Jn 23:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Skzr Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Podanur Jn 19:05 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Ak Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Adb Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Bza Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N Y N N Y Book
Mtm Qln Spl Coimbatore Jn 19:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Kollam Express Podanur Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Kochuveli Exp Podanur Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 02:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Vivek Expres... Coimbatore Jn 22:35 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N Y N N N N N Book
Kollam Exp Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Ernakulam Town 02:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Yesvantpur kochuveli A... Coimbatore Jn 22:45 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Exp Coimbatore Jn 23:15 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Coimbatore Jn 23:50 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Cochin to Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Coimbatore To Cochin Trains

Want to travel from Coimbatore to Cochin)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Coimbatore to Cochin are Kerala Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Kochuveli Gr, Mtm Qln Spl, Patna ernakulam Express, Skzr Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express, Trivandrum Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Podanur Jn, Coimbatore Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 28 hrs 40 mins to 3 hours 35 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kerala Express, Trivandrum Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Cct Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Ernakulam Exp, Bangalore city Kochuveli Express, Dhanbad alappuzha Express or train that run weekly like Patna ernakulam Express, Kollam Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express, Swarna Jayanti, Mtm Qln Spl, Ernakulum Exp, Awb Qln Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Coimbatore Jn( like Gurudev Express, Nzb Qln Spl, Ers Millenum Ex, Ernakulam Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Ypr Ers Expres, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Alleppey Exp, Ernakulum Exp ), Podanur Jn( like Ernakulam Sf Ex, Vskp Qln Specia, Kollam Express, Kochuveli Exp, Ns Qln Spl, Trivandrum Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl, Ernakulam Exp, Awb Qln Spl ).