Cochin To Coimbatore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to CoimbatoreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Podanur Jn 04:49 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Coimbatore Jn 05:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Coimbatore Jn 05:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Coimbatore Jn 07:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Coimbatore Jn 07:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Coimbatore Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Podanur Jn 08:48 N Y Y Y N Y Y Book
Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Coimbatore Jn 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Podanur Jn 10:43 N N N N N Y Y Book
Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Coimbatore Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Coimbatore Jn 13:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 09:10 Coimbatore Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Coimbatore Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Podanur Jn 13:38 N N N N N Y N Book
Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Coimbatore Jn 14:00 Y N N N Y N N Book
Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N Y Y N N N Y Book
Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 Y N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Sab... Ernakulam Town 11:55 Coimbatore Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Ernakulam Town 13:30 Coimbatore Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Coimbatore Jn 19:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Coimbatore Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Podanur Jn 19:23 N N N N N N Y Book
Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Podanur Jn 21:04 N N N N N N Y Book
Bangalore Sf Ex Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Podanur Jn 21:04 Y N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Ernakulam Town 17:05 Coimbatore Jn 21:12 N N N N Y N N Book
Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Coimbatore Jn 21:35 Y Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Coimbatore Jn 21:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Coimbatore Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Hubli Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Podanur Jn 21:19 N N N Y N N N Book
Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Coimbatore Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Bangalore... Ernakulam Town 17:50 Coimbatore Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Coimbatore Jn 23:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Coimbatore Jn 23:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Coimbatore Jn 23:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Coimbatore Jn 00:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 20:40 Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ernakulam Town 20:40 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:55 Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Y N N N Y N Y Book
Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N Y N Y N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Coimbatore Jn 01:40 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Ernakulam Town 21:15 Coimbatore Jn 01:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:30 Podanur Jn 01:38 N N N Y N N N Book
Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 21:50 Coimbatore Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ers Karaikalexp Eranakulam Jn 22:05 Coimbatore Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Podanur Jn 03:03 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam patna Expres... Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Coimbatore Jn 03:15 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Coimbatore to Cochin

Cochin to Coimbatore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Coimbatore Trains

Want to travel from Cochin to Coimbatore)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Yesvantpur Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Chennai Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Qln Vskp Expres, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 5 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ers Karaikalexp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express or trains that run weekly like Ahilyanagari Ex, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Nizamabad Exp, Santragachi Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Bangalore Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Chennai Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ernakulam Town( like Hubli Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Qln Vskp Expres, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Guwahati Exp, Santragachi Exp, Korba Express, Qln Vskp Exp, Hyderabad Exp ), Eranakulam Jn( like Ers Karaikalexp, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Raptisagar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Kerala Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express ).