Cochin To Coimbatore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to CoimbatoreRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Podanur Jn 04:49 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Coimbatore Jn 05:00 N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Ernakulam Town 00:25 Coimbatore Jn 05:05 N N N N N Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Coimbatore Jn 07:40 N N N N N N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Coimbatore Jn 07:40 N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 03:40 Coimbatore Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Ernakulam Town 04:55 Podanur Jn 08:48 N Y Y Y N Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Ernakulam Town 05:55 Coimbatore Jn 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Ernakulam Town 06:30 Podanur Jn 10:43 N N N N N Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Eranakulam Jn 07:15 Coimbatore Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Eranakulam Jn 08:30 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N N Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur E... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N N Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai... Eranakulam Jn 08:35 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N Y N
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Exp... Eranakulam Jn 08:50 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:00 Coimbatore Jn 13:25 N Y N N N N N
12678 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 09:10 Coimbatore Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07506 Tirupathi Exp Ernakulam Town 09:45 Coimbatore Jn 14:00 N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Podanur Jn 13:38 N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express Ernakulam Town 09:45 Coimbatore Jn 14:00 Y N N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Eranakulam Jn 10:10 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 10:15 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N N N N Y N N
16328 Korba Express Ernakulam Town 10:15 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 Y N N Y N N N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sab... Ernakulam Town 11:55 Coimbatore Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Exp... Ernakulam Town 13:30 Coimbatore Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:20 Coimbatore Jn 19:40 Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 15:10 Coimbatore Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N
06056 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 15:15 Coimbatore Jn 19:45 Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 15:20 Podanur Jn 19:23 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 15:55 Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Su... Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Podanur Jn 21:04 N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex Eranakulam Jn 17:00 Podanur Jn 21:04 Y N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur A... Ernakulam Town 17:05 Coimbatore Jn 21:12 N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express Eranakulam Jn 17:10 Coimbatore Jn 21:35 Y Y N N N N N
06080 Chennai Express Ernakulam Town 17:15 Coimbatore Jn 21:30 N N N N Y N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Coimbatore Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
12778 Hubli Exp Ernakulam Town 17:15 Podanur Jn 21:19 N N N Y N N N
16042 Chennai Express Eranakulam Jn 17:20 Coimbatore Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore... Ernakulam Town 17:50 Coimbatore Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Coimbatore Jn 23:40 N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Coimbatore Jn 23:40 N N N N N Y N
06346 Chennai Exp Eranakulam Jn 19:00 Coimbatore Jn 23:25 N N N Y N N N
16322 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Coimbatore Jn 00:55 N N Y N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 20:40 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N N N N Y
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Ex... Eranakulam Jn 20:40 Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Ernakulam Town 20:40 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:55 Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Y N N N Y N Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:00 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N Y N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Ernakulam Town 21:15 Coimbatore Jn 01:40 Y N Y N Y N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:15 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh... Ernakulam Town 21:15 Coimbatore Jn 01:40 N N N N N Y N
06347 Bangalore Exp Eranakulam Jn 21:30 Podanur Jn 01:38 N N N Y N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Ernakulam Town 21:50 Coimbatore Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp Eranakulam Jn 22:05 Coimbatore Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Ernakulam Town 22:35 Podanur Jn 03:03 Y N N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Expres... Eranakulam Jn 23:00 Coimbatore Jn 03:15 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Coimbatore to Cochin

Cochin to Coimbatore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Coimbatore Trains

Want to travel from Cochin to Coimbatore)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Yesvantpur Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Nizamabad Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Chennai Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Qln Vskp Expres, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. The duration of the journey varies from 5 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Ers Karaikalexp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express or trains that run weekly like Ahilyanagari Ex, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express, Nizamabad Exp, Santragachi Exp, Raptisagar Exp, Bangalore Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ernakulam bilaspur Express, Chennai Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ernakulam Town( like Hubli Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Qln Vskp Expres, Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kanyakumari Bangalore Express, Guwahati Exp, Santragachi Exp, Korba Express, Qln Vskp Exp, Hyderabad Exp ), Eranakulam Jn( like Ers Karaikalexp, Bangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express, Raptisagar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Kerala Express, Alleppey Dhanbad Express ).