Cochin To Udupi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to UdupiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Udupi 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Express Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Udupi 21:50 Y Y N N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Udupi 21:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 13:00 Udupi 21:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Udupi 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Udupi 23:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Express Eranakulam Jn 15:05 Udupi 23:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Udupi 06:18 N N Y N Y N N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Udupi 06:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Udupi 09:16 N Y N N N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Eranakulam Jn 22:35 Udupi 06:54 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Udupi 09:36 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Udupi 09:16 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Udupi to Cochin

Cochin to Udupi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Udupi Trains

Are you looking for train from Cochin to Udupi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Sampark Kranthi, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Madgaon Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres. You can board your train from different stations such as Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. Choose trains that take approximately 11 hrs 46 mins to 8 hours 19 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express or trains that run weekly like Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Hapa Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Rajdhani Exp, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Madgaon Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Ers Cstm Expres, Ernakulam okha Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Eranakulam Jn( like Sampark Kranthi, Ers Cstm Expres, Poorna Express, Hapa Express, Rajdhani Exp, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Madgaon Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Kochuveli Porbandar Express, Mangala Ldweep ), Ernakulam Town( like Ltt Garib Rath, Nagercoil gandhidham Express, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express, Ten Ltt Expres ).