Cochin To Udupi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to Udupi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12617 Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Udupi 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Udupi 21:50 Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Udupi 21:50 N N N N N Y N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 13:00 Udupi 21:50 N N N Y N N Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Net... Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Udupi 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Udupi 23:40 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express Eranakulam Jn 15:05 Udupi 23:40 Y N N N N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Udupi 06:18 N N Y N Y N N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Udupi 06:18 N N N N N N Y
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N N N Y N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 Y N N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N Y N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Udupi 09:16 N Y N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Eranakulam Jn 22:35 Udupi 06:54 N Y N Y Y N N
11098 Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Udupi 09:36 Y N N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Udupi 09:16 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Udupi to Cochin

Cochin to Udupi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.