Cochin To Udupi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to Udupi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12617 Mangala Ldweep Eranakulam Jn 10:45 Udupi 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Udupi 21:50 Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Eranakulam Jn 12:55 Udupi 21:50 N N N N N Y N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Ernakulam Town 13:00 Udupi 21:50 N N N Y N N Y
16346 Netravathi Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Udupi 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Exp Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Udupi 23:40 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express Eranakulam Jn 15:05 Udupi 23:40 Y N N N N N N
16338 Okha Express Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Udupi 06:18 N N Y N Y N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Eranakulam Jn 20:05 Udupi 06:18 N N N N N N Y
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N N N Y N N N
16334 Veraval Express Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 Y N N N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N Y N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Ernakulam Town 20:10 Udupi 06:18 N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Ernakulam Town 21:30 Udupi 09:16 N Y N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Eranakulam Jn 22:35 Udupi 06:54 N Y N Y Y N N
11098 Poorna Express Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Udupi 09:36 Y N N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Udupi 09:16 N N N Y N N N

Cochin to Udupi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Cochin To Udupi Trains

Book your train tickets from cochin to udupi. To name some trains that run from cochin to udupi are Netravathi Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Ers Cstm Expres, Hapa Express, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Ltt Garib Rath, Veraval Express, Porbandar Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Madgaon Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 46 mins to 8 hours 19 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Mangala Ldweep, Netravathi Exp or some weekly trains like Poorna Express, Madgaon Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Bikaner Express, Sampark Kranthi, Veraval Express, Gandhidham Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Rajdhani Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Eranakulam Jn( like Mangala Ldweep, Okha Express, Poorna Express, Sampark Kranthi, Netravathi Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Hapa Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Madgaon Express ), Ernakulam Town( like Kcvl Bvc Expres, Gandhidham Exp, Bikaner Express, Veraval Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Ltt Garib Rath ).